Class Schedule

November, 2019

Aikahi Studio

$10 per class

$20 for Core & More I and II

(Sorry, no credit cards)

Monday

8:15-9:45 am Martin (Vinyasa Flow)

10:15-11:45 am Brigitte (Gentle Yoga)

5:15-6:30 pm Brigitte (Yoga Basics)

Tuesday

8:15-9:30 am Brigitte (Gentle Yoga)

12:30-1:30 pm Rita (Chair Yoga)

5:15-6:30 pm Ivie (Vinyasa Flow)

6:45-8:00 pm Sara (Restorative Yoga & Yoga Nidra)

Wednesday

8:15-9:45 am Martin (Vinyasa Flow)

10:15-11:45 am Martin (Gentle Yoga)

5:15-6:30 pm Meg (Yoga Basics)

6:45-8:00 pm Soraya (Kundalini Yoga)

No class on 7/10, 7/17 & 7/24

Thursday

8:15-9:30 am Michael (BioFunctional™ Basics I)

$20 per class

12:30-1:30 pm Rita (Chair Yoga)

Friday

8:15-9:45 am Martin (Vinyasa Flow)

10:15-11:45 am Brigitte (Gentle Yoga)

4:00-5:30 pm Tabitha (Restorative Yoga)

Saturday

8:00-9:30 am Brigitte (Yoga Basics)

10:00-11:30 am Martin (Vinyasa Flow)

12:30-1:30 pm Patty (Chair Yoga)

2:00-3:30 pm Brigitte (Gentle Yoga)

4:00-5:30 pm Daniel (Vinyasa Flow)

Sunday

10:30-11:45 am Martin (Gentle Yoga)

2:00-3:15 pm Laura T. (Hatha Slow Flow)

Pali Studio

$10 per class

$20 for Core & More and Finding the Flow

(Sorry, no credit cards)

Monday

8:15-9:45 am Traci (Yoga Basics)

10:15-11:45 am Jennifer (Hatha Align Flow – All Levels)

5:15-6:30 pm Martin (Gentle Yoga)

6:45-8:00 pm Tabitha (Yin Yoga)

Tuesday

8:15-9:45 am Michael (BioFunctional™ Stretch)

*$20 per class

10:00-11:15 am Jennifer (Chill-Lax Yoga & Yoga Nidra – All Levels)

with Singing Crystal Bowls

12:15-1:30 pm Michael (BioFunctional™ Basics II)

*$20 per class

5:15-6:30 pm Traci (Gentle Yoga)

6:45-8:00 pm Laura T. (Hatha Slow Flow)

Wednesday

8:30-10:00 am Amanda (Hatha Yoga – All Levels)

Subbing for Purnima. Iyengar class will return in January.

12:15-1:30 pm Michael (BioFunctional™ Basics I)

$20 per person

Thursday

8:45-9:45 am Gwynn (Body Sculpting)

10:15-11:45 am Jennifer (Low Back, Shoulders & Hips)

12:15-1:30 pm Amanda (Gentle Yoga)

5:15-6:30 pm Ivie (Yoga Basics)

6:45-8:00 pm Sara (Yin Yoga)

Friday

8:30-9:45 am Amanda (Hatha Align Flow)

10:15-11:30 am Laura (Vinyasa Flow)

 

Saturday

8:15-9:30 am Michael (BioFunctional™ Basics II)

$20 per person

10:00-11:30 am Heidi (Yoga Basics)

Upcoming Events

Mobility Workshop: Shoulders - with Jennifer & Ivie

Mobility Workshop: Shoulders - with Jennifer & Ivie

Wednesday Nov. 20 5:15-6:45pm @ Pali Studio
Three great chair yoga classes!

Three great chair yoga classes!

Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday 10:00am @ Aikahi Studio
New class in October with Sara Ironhill!

New class in October with Sara Ironhill!

Restorative Yoga & Yoga Nidra Tuesdays 6:45-8:00pm
New Class with Gwynn Ellicott!

New Class with Gwynn Ellicott!

Body Sculpting Thursdays, 8:45-9:45am